Who is who

 Main Office and Divisions

 S.N.  Name    Designation  Office   Contact Numbers
 1. Er. Milan Kumar Shakya  Chief Executive Officer  Main Office, Tripureswor  4117354
2. Mr. Gyanendra Bahadur Karki Act. Executive Officer Planning and Support Department 4117347
3. Mr. Bijaya Timilsina Act. Executive Officer  Administration & Finance Department 4117346
4. Mr. Prakash Kumar Rai Dy. Manager Finance Division(Spokesperson) 4117361
5. Er. Ujjwal Shrestha Dy. Manager Waste Water Operation Division 4332803
6. Mrs. Shailaja Adhikari Ass. Manager Water/Waste Water Quality Assurance Division 5210534, 5210538
7. Mr. Yogendra Bahadur Bam Ass. Manager Administration & H.R. Division 4117360
8. Mr. Chet Raj Bajgai Ass. Manager Internal Audit Division 4117343
9. Mr. Durga Bahadur Basnet Ass. Manager Budge and Central Account Section 4117348
10. Mr. Dipendra Bahadur Oli Ass. Manager Procurement & Legal Section 4117352
11. Er. Purna Bahadur Kuwar Ass. Manager IT Section 4117362
12. Mrs. Chapala Dhakal Ass. Manager General Management Section(Information Officer) 4117357
13. Mr. Bir Bahadur Chand Ass. Manager Human Resource,Training and Customer Relation Section(Nodal Officer) 4117360

Branch/Section Offices

 S.N. Branch Office  Branch Manager Designation Location Contact Numbers
 1. Baneswor Branch Er.Narayan Karna Ass.
Manager
 Min Bhawan  4107192, 4107195
 2. Bhaktapur Branch Mr. Chet Bahadur Air Ass. Technical
Officer
Bhaktapur 6610235, 6610979
 3. Chhetrapati Branch Mr. Nrigendra Shrestha Technical
Officer
Chhetrapati 4251815, 4252326
 4. Kirtipur Branch Er. Milan Thapa Ass. Manager Kirtipur 4332855, 4330545
 5. Lalitpur Branch Er. Dr. Dol Prasad Chapagain Dy. Manager Jawalakhel 5527268, 5521723
 6. Madhyapur Thimi Branch Er. Manish Dhungana Ass. Manager Madhyapur Thimi 6635987, 6630296
  7. Mahankalchaur Branch Er. Umesh Babu Marahatta Dy. Manager Mahankalchaur 5210357, 5210335
  8. Maharajgunj Branch Er. Ramesh K.C. Dy. Manager Panipokhari 4411194, 4418793
 9. Tripureswor Branch Er. Krisna Kumar Shah Engineer Tripureswor 4101246,  4101006
10. Electro-Mechanical Section Er. Krishna Hari Budhathoki Ass. Manager Sundarighat 4352115, 4331148
11. Sundarijal Water Treatment Plant Er. Bina Maharjan Engineer Sundarijal
12. Tanker Section Er. Shankar Thapa Engineer Mahankalchaur 5210019, 5210351

Project

 S.N.  Name Name of Office Location Contact Numbers
 1.  Er. Rajendra Sapkota Project Implementation Directorate (PID) Anamnagar 4224986