Who is who

 Main Office and Divisions

 S.N.  Name    Designation  Office   Contact Numbers
 1. Er. Milan Kumar Shakya  Chief Executive Officer  Main Office, Tripureswor  4117354
2. Mr. Gyanendra Bahadur Karki Dy. Executive Officer Operation  and Planning & Support Departments 4117347
3. Mr. Bijaya Timilsina Act. Dy. Executive Officer  Administration & Finance Department 4117346
4. Mr. Prakash Kumar Rai Manager Finance Division(Spokesperson) 4117361
5. Er. Ramesh K.C. Dy. Manager Water Operation Division 4117358
6. Er. Umesh Babu Marahatta Dy. Manager Support Division
7. Er. Dr. Dol Prasad Chapagai Dy. Manager Waste Water Operation Division 4332803
8. Er. Ujjwal Shrestha Dy. Manager Planning & Monitoring Division (PMU Chief)
9. Mrs. Shailaja Adhikari Ass. Manager Water/Waste Water Quality Assurance Division 5210534, 5210538
10. Mr. Yogendra Bahadur Bam Ass. Manager Administration & H.R. Division 4117360
11. Mr. Chet Raj Bajgai Ass. Manager Internal Audit Division 4117343
12. Mr. Durga Bahadur Basnet Ass. Manager Budge and Central Account Section 4117348
13. Mr. Dipendra Bahadur Oli Ass. Manager Procurement & Legal Section 4117352
14. Er. Purna Bahadur Kuwar Ass. Manager IT Section 4117362
15. Mrs. Chapala Dhakal Ass. Manager General Management Section(Information Officer) 4117357
16. Mr. Bir Bahadur Chand Ass. Manager Human Resource,Training and Customer Relation Section(Nodal Officer) 4117360

Branch/Section Offices

 S.N. Branch Office  Branch Manager Designation Location Contact Numbers
 1. Baneswor Branch Er. Bijaya Bishwokarma Engineer  Min Bhawan  4107192, 4107195
 2. Bhaktapur Branch Mr. Chet Bahadur Air Ass. Technical
Officer
Bhaktapur 6610235, 6610979
 3. Chhetrapati Branch Er. Surendra Rawal Engineer Chhetrapati 4251815, 4252326
 4. Kirtipur Branch Mr. Nrigendra Shrestha Technical Officer Kirtipur 4332855, 4330545
 5. Lalitpur Branch Er. Milan Thapa Ass. Manager Jawalakhel 5527268, 5521723
 6. Madhyapur Thimi Branch Er. Anil Kumar Tikhatri Ass. manager Madhyapur Thimi 6635987, 6630296
  7. Mahankalchaur Branch Er.Narayan Karna Ass. Manager Mahankalchaur 5210357, 5210335
  8. Maharajgunj Branch Er. Manish Dhungana Dy. Manager Panipokhari 4411194, 4418793
 9. Tripureswor Branch Er. Krishna Kumar Sah Ass. manager Tripureswor 4101246,  4101006
10. Electro-Mechanical Section Er. Krishna Hari Budhathoki Ass. Manager Sundarighat 4352115, 4331148
11. Sundarijal Water Treatment Plant Section Er. Dipesh Dhakal Engineer Sundarijal
12. Tanker Section Er. Shankar Thapa Engineer Mahankalchaur 5210019, 5210351

Project

 S.N.  Name Name of Office Location Contact Numbers
 1.  Er. Rajendra Sapkota Project Implementation Directorate (PID) Anamnagar 4224986